Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volgograd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volgograd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volgograd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,1771,353
ShkoderAlbania 2,0731,288
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2972,049
SaltaArgentina 13,4968,386
San AntonioArgentina 14,5879,065
San LuisArgentina 14,1778,809
San RafaelArgentina 14,4168,958
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2548,858
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6298,469
SarmientoArgentina 15,1469,412
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9228,651
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9188,649
SalzburgAustria 2,3191,441
SakiAzerbaijan 858533
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,074667
SamaxiAzerbaijan 954593
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8793,653
SaveBenin 5,9853,719
Santa CruzBolivia 12,7737,937
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0641,283
SalvadorBrazil 10,5906,580
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0118,085
SantaremBrazil 10,8856,764
SantosBrazil 12,0397,481
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9977,455
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,0386,859
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0426,240
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6367,852
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0068,082
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8007,333
Sao LuisBrazil 10,1326,296
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1576,933
São PauloBrazil 12,0267,473
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9317,414
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,4627,744
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4966,522
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5066,528
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5327,166
SobralBrazil 9,9416,177
SoureBrazil 10,2926,396
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8556,745
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2718,247
SurubimBrazil 9,9536,185
SadovoBulgaria 1,6881,049
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8391,143
SofiaBulgaria 1,7671,098
SiemreapCambodia 6,6634,140
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3724,581
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8555,503
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5774,708
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6735,390
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2163,862
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3874,590
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4735,265
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3415,183
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8504,257
Scott, SkCanada 8,4985,281
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1934,470
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5074,665
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8604,884
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9324,308
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3235,172
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2665,137
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2925,153
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4785,268
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9334,308
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3774,584
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6945,402
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6965,404
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1974,472
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5723,462
SalCape Verde 6,9724,333
SantiagoChile 14,5089,016
SewellChile 14,5259,026
ShanghaiChina 6,5464,068
ShantouChina 6,7904,219
ShenyangChina 5,9553,700
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4027,085
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0736,881
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7897,326
SibenikCroatia 2,2551,402
SplitCroatia 2,2261,383
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1441,332
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5191,565
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0916,271
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1086,281
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,0566,249
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0916,271
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0386,238
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,1446,304
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1296,294
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1726,321
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1926,334
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0656,255
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0566,249
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1036,278
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1416,302
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,1426,302
San GabrielEcuador 12,2527,614
SalloumEgypt 2,5051,557
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7061,682
SohagEgypt 2,7001,678
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3981,490
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7167,281
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7489,165
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3081,434
StrasbourgFrance 2,6841,668
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,1456,304
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,1726,321
SukhumiGeorgia 670416
SchleswigGermany 2,4721,536
StuttgartGermany 2,5681,596
SamosGreece 1,8711,163
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9281,198
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2221,381
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3463,322
SiguiriGuinea 6,4333,998
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5917,203
SzegedHungary 1,8471,148
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0701,286
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2172,620
SagarIndia 4,0702,529
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9761,849
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6606,624
SemnanIran 1,6301,013
ShahroudIran 1,608999
ShirazIran 2,2391,392
ShannonIreland 3,7022,300
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8491,770
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3531,462
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2921,424
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,6741,661
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9451,830
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4601,528
SigonellaItaly 2,6891,671
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8024,227
SagaJapan 7,0154,359
SaigoJapan 7,0004,350
SakaiJapan 7,0434,376
SakataJapan 7,2174,484
SapporoJapan 6,9934,345
SaseboJapan 6,9834,340
SendaiJapan 7,3334,557
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,2424,500
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0064,354
ShinjoJapan 7,2584,510
ShionomisakiJapan 7,3714,580
ShirakawaJapan 7,3774,584
ShizuokaJapan 7,4284,616
SumotoJapan 7,2464,502
SuttsuJapan 6,9464,316
SuwaJapan 7,3264,552
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,1099,389
SavannakhetLaos 6,4564,012
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6401,019
SiluteLithuania 1,7321,077
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9291,198
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0264,366
SalimaMalawi 7,0134,358
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,3115,165
SibuMalaysia 8,1675,075
SanMali 5,9743,713
SegouMali 6,0573,764
SikassoMali 6,2053,856
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3974,597
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7777,318
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,3972,732
SainshandMongolia 4,8553,017
SafiMorocco 4,7832,972
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0603,145
SittweMyanmar 5,3283,311
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9459,908
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,7441,705
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4982,174
SaiqOman 3,0751,911
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,6262,253
SurOman 3,1951,985
SialkotPakistan 3,0771,912
SibbiPakistan 2,9091,808
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,0268,095
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,4498,358
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5315,301
SandomierzPoland 1,6481,024
SniezkaPoland 2,0681,285
SuwalkiPoland 1,605997
SzczecinPoland 2,1371,328
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4492,765
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6253,496
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,8926,147
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8164,857
Satu MareRomania 1,600994
SibiuRomania 1,570976
SulinaRomania 1,186737
SadrinskRussia 1,528949
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,548962
SalekhardRussia 2,3531,462
SaratovRussia 336209
SejmcanRussia 6,0933,786
SelagoncyRussia 4,3122,680
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2894,530
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2543,265
SmolenskRussia 1,087676
SociRussia 676420
SortovalaRussia 1,6841,046
SuntarRussia 4,5692,839
SurgutRussia 2,2851,420
SverdlovskRussia 1,406874
SyktyvkarRussia 1,495929
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7376,051
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4754,024
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0303,747
SingaporeSingapore 7,7084,790
SliacSlovakia 1,8541,152
SeoulSouth Korea 6,4734,022
SineijuSouth Korea 6,1223,805
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9622,462
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5882,230
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7072,303
SevilleSpain 4,2002,610
SennarSudan 4,0352,507
ShambatSudan 3,8322,381
ShendiSudan 3,6982,298
StenseleSweden 2,4261,507
StockholmSweden 2,0731,288
StorlienSweden 2,5411,579
SundsvallSweden 2,2611,405
SantisSwitzerland 2,6001,616
SongeaTanzania 6,6614,139
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,3693,958
SongkhlaThailand 6,9684,330
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3083,920
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6984,162
SurinThailand 6,5124,047
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8933,662
SokodeTogo 5,9773,714
SfaxTunisia 3,1731,972
SousseTunisia 3,1001,926
SamsunTurkey 1,046650
SiirtTurkey 1,217756
SivasTurkey 1,160721
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,9151,190
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6142,246
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4352,135
SarataUkraine 1,156718
SarnyUkraine 1,308813
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 908564
SumyUkraine 746464
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7691,721
SaltoUruguay 13,4458,355
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2206,351
Safford, AzUsa 10,5856,578
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9654,949
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,9706,195
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3255,795
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3855,832
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9445,558
Salem, InUsa 9,1165,665
Salem, OrUsa 9,5365,926
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8026,091
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4586,499
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5706,568
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7796,698
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3306,419
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,8926,147
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5986,586
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6115,351
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6926,644
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6016,587
Santuck, ScUsa 9,3115,786
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3355,179
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5405,928
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7926,085
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4725,886
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1165,665
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2325,737
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2485,747
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7136,036
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0755,639
Selma, AlUsa 9,8356,111
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3145,166
Seymour, InUsa 9,1165,665
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,1675,696
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2585,753
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0916,271
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1885,709
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0805,642
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8705,512
Southport, NcUsa 9,2035,719
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3565,814
Spencer, WvUsa 8,8885,523
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3075,784
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1645,695
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6885,399
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1885,710
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5965,963
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8184,858
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7925,463
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3255,794
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5425,308
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3645,198
State College, PaUsa 8,5735,327
State University, MsUsa 9,8296,108
State University, NmUsa 10,6066,591
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8745,515
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7066,032
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2675,758
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2846,390
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1225,669
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2045,098
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8436,116
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4055,845
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3795,828
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4045,844
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3155,789
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2795,145
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,0431,269
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2516,991
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9086,779
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7556,683
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3513,325
SocotraYemen 4,1022,549
SenangaZambia 7,5064,664
SerenjeZambia 7,0304,368
SeshekeZambia 7,6254,738
SolweziZambia 7,0014,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -