Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volgograd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volgograd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volgograd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0229,335
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0443,756
ParanaArgentina 13,6498,481
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,2558,237
PehuajoArgentina 14,0398,724
PergaminoArgentina 13,8068,579
PigeArgentina 14,1918,818
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,8858,628
PosadasArgentina 12,9968,076
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2808,252
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,4038,950
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6798,500
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4157,094
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5966,584
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6093,486
ParakouBenin 5,8543,638
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1606,314
ParacatuBrazil 11,5367,169
ParanaBrazil 11,2236,974
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3217,656
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0497,487
ParintinsBrazil 11,0526,868
ParnaibaBrazil 9,9946,210
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8087,959
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,6237,223
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3696,444
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2656,379
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0356,857
PeixeBrazil 11,2336,980
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4276,479
PicosBrazil 10,3056,404
PiraiBrazil 11,7647,311
PirenopolisBrazil 11,5767,194
PompeuBrazil 11,5657,187
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,6027,831
Porto De MozBrazil 10,6476,616
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,5587,804
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0887,512
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8607,991
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,1276,914
PosseBrazil 11,2446,987
PlevenBulgaria 1,6391,019
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6991,056
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8874,280
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2295,113
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4534,010
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9945,589
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0805,021
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2845,148
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0805,021
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0695,636
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0394,374
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9375,554
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4895,275
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3405,182
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5455,310
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5545,315
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4655,260
ParronChile 14,5599,047
Puerto AysenChile 15,3819,558
Puerto MonttChile 15,1899,438
Punta ArenasChile 15,6089,699
PingbianChina 5,9533,699
PeralesColombia 11,7347,291
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0656,876
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8307,351
PragueCzech Republic 2,1801,355
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2946,397
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0906,270
PoloDominican Republic 10,2616,376
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0676,256
PichilingueEcuador 12,5137,776
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5747,813
PuyoEcuador 12,4497,736
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1951,364
ParisFrance 3,0521,897
PerpignanFrance 3,2582,024
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1786,946
Port-GentilGabon 6,4764,025
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1338,161
PotsdamGermany 2,2421,393
PatrasGreece 2,1621,344
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3313,313
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3793,342
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7836,079
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3006,401
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,2757,007
PecsHungary 1,9931,238
PambanIndia 5,4433,382
PuneIndia 4,2632,649
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6744,768
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1955,093
PadovaItaly 2,4801,541
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5141,562
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7561,713
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7671,720
PantelleriaItaly 2,9371,825
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6191,627
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9401,827
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5341,574
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4431,518
PiacenzaItaly 2,6571,651
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6621,654
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4891,547
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6141,624
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4231,505
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6111,622
PrizziItaly 2,7741,724
PakseLaos 6,6544,135
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,1104,418
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7594,822
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7984,846
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1106,904
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0791,292
PatheinMyanmar 5,7403,567
PutaoMyanmar 5,0803,157
PyiMyanmar 5,6013,480
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9828,689
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,9279,897
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,09810,004
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,09810,004
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0859,995
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,8289,836
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9899,936
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,3747,068
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0243,744
PohangNorth Korea 6,7474,193
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,2903,909
PadidanPakistan 3,1691,969
PanjgurPakistan 2,9471,832
ParachinarPakistan 2,6771,664
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0841,916
PeshawarPakistan 2,7651,718
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7257,286
PilarParaguay 13,1288,158
PiscoPeru 13,3888,319
PiuraPeru 12,9548,050
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,7917,948
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0394,995
PoznanPoland 1,9861,234
PrzemyslPoland 1,577980
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,1422,574
PortalegrePortugal 4,1982,609
Porto Portugal 4,1782,596
PavelecRussia 673418
PecoraRussia 1,9721,225
PermRussia 1,285799
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1124,420
PetrozavodskRussia 1,592989
PjatigorskRussia 530329
PoronajskRussia 6,6394,125
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 564350
Providenja BayRussia 7,0214,363
PskovRussia 1,472915
PodorSenegal 6,3983,976
PopradSlovakia 1,7671,098
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3835,831
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4365,242
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4382,136
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5973,478
Port SudanSudan 3,3032,053
ParamariboSuriname 10,2236,353
PiteňSweden 2,2871,421
PalmyraSyria 1,6551,028
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,32410,144
PhetchabunThailand 6,2153,862
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,1233,805
PhraeThailand 6,0053,732
PhuketThailand 6,7574,199
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7284,181
Prachin BuriThailand 6,4303,996
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,5104,045
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2566,373
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,4522,145
PoltavaUkraine 731454
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4418,353
PradoUruguay 13,5688,431
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4948,385
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2025,718
Pana, IlUsa 9,2095,723
Paoli, InUsa 9,1165,665
Paris, IlUsa 9,1055,658
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6915,400
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,0666,255
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5515,935
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9966,212
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7656,068
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4165,851
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3975,839
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,9906,208
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1095,661
Perry, OkUsa 9,8576,125
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5275,299
Philo, OhUsa 8,8415,494
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5906,581
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1165,665
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8386,113
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6455,372
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0245,608
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7105,413
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3645,198
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1185,044
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6215,979
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5855,956
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6455,372
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0495,623
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7076,032
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1965,714
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3486,431
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4145,229
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1965,714
Portage, WiUsa 8,7575,442
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9464,938
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4555,876
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9335,551
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9026,153
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0955,652
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,7355,428
Princeton, InUsa 9,2995,778
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1695,076
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8726,135
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1156,907
PetaukeZambia 7,1214,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -