Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volgograd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volgograd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volgograd with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,4941,550
NeuquenArgentina 14,6859,125
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9388,661
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7939,193
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9477,424
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9478,667
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1098,146
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,9996,213
NatitingouBenin 5,8413,629
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6407,233
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4373,378
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7473,571
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4844,029
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0775,640
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,9744,334
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1624,451
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3194,548
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4435,247
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1375,056
N’DjamenaChad 4,8903,039
NanchangChina 6,3403,939
NanjingChina 6,2993,915
NanningChina 6,2283,870
NicosiaCyprus 1,7661,097
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3081,434
NaguaDominican Republic 10,0556,249
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2346,360
NegeleEthiopia 4,8453,011
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5769,058
NandiFiji 14,5769,058
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0031,244
NancyFrance 2,7811,728
NantesFrance 3,3882,106
NiceFrance 2,8971,800
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2391,391
NurembergGermany 2,4151,500
NurnbergGermany 2,4171,502
NaxosGreece 2,0131,251
NanortalikGreenland 5,4743,402
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4283,373
NordGreenland 4,2082,615
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5433,445
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6964,161
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3312,691
New DelhiIndia 3,5682,217
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,5191,565
NaganoJapan 7,2844,526
NagasakiJapan 7,0254,365
NagoJapan 7,3604,574
NagoyaJapan 7,3194,548
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,3714,580
NaraJapan 7,2804,524
NazeJapan 7,3314,555
NemuroJapan 7,2224,488
NiigataJapan 7,2434,501
NikkoJapan 7,3624,575
NobeokaJapan 7,1604,449
NairobiKenya 5,6103,486
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7258,529
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5801,603
NidaLithuania 1,7581,092
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9064,292
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7124,793
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7804,213
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9264,304
NaraMali 5,9833,718
NioroMali 6,1213,804
NemaMauritania 5,8593,641
NouakchottMauritania 6,3533,948
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1708,805
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,14610,033
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9779,928
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,9199,892
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,15510,039
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7317,290
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7852,974
NiameyNiger 5,5043,420
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6511,648
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6621,654
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6052,240
NawabshahPakistan 3,2372,012
NokkundiPakistan 2,7031,680
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,9138,024
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,8144,856
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1581,341
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1343,190
NikolaevRussia 954593
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2323,873
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2444,502
NizneangarskRussia 4,3312,691
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7132,308
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,8291,137
NovgorodRussia 1,394866
NovosibirskRussia 2,6911,672
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7523,574
No. 6Sudan 3,2862,042
NyalaSudan 4,4602,772
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,3953,974
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,2073,857
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,8034,228
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,9963,726
NarathiwatThailand 7,1174,422
NigdeTurkey 1,432890
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,287800
Nikopol’Ukraine 757470
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8065,472
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8065,472
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,4065,845
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0766,262
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6435,992
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1245,048
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,4335,240
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6565,379
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9765,578
New London, WiUsa 8,7095,412
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1686,318
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1816,326
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9445,558
New YorkUsa 8,3645,198
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3855,210
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3805,207
Newark, NjUsa 8,4005,220
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4475,249
Newberry, ScUsa 9,4055,844
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7566,062
Newnan, GaUsa 9,6455,993
Newport, TnUsa 9,2645,757
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1614,450
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,8455,496
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2665,758
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7146,036
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3165,789
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4605,878
Norton, KsUsa 9,5545,937
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7535,439
NdolaZambia 7,0374,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -