Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volgograd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volgograd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volgograd with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,1761,352
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,2701,410
MilianaAlgeria 3,6742,283
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7914,841
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0059,946
Malarg EArgentina 14,5639,050
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,8709,240
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,8798,625
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,8348,597
MendozaArgentina 14,3318,905
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,3238,900
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,3358,286
Mackay MoAustralia 12,8187,965
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,6079,699
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7366,672
MeekatharraAustralia 11,1226,912
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7388,537
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7578,549
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3038,267
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4688,369
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0757,503
MuharraqBahrain 2,5501,585
MinskBelarus 1,305811
MogilevBelarus 1,157719
MaunBotswana 7,9194,921
MacapaBrazil 10,4136,471
MacauBrazil 9,7906,084
MaceioBrazil 10,1076,281
MachadoBrazil 11,8297,351
ManausBrazil 11,3327,042
MarabaBrazil 10,7236,663
MaringaBrazil 12,4007,706
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,8056,714
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0646,875
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4296,481
MonteiroBrazil 10,0546,248
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2797,009
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9146,161
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,6336,607
MamfeCameroon 5,8183,615
MarouaCameroon 5,0963,166
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3693,958
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9894,964
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8775,516
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5264,677
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7705,450
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7865,460
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0445,620
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4494,629
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4214,612
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9374,932
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9574,945
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6395,368
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7384,808
Morden, MbCanada 8,5565,317
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2595,132
MoundouChad 5,1943,227
MatecanaColombia 11,7387,294
MoroniComoros 6,7174,174
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9111,188
MarstalDenmark 2,4101,498
Melville HallDominica 9,8306,108
MichesDominican Republic 10,0416,239
MocaDominican Republic 10,0986,275
MoncionDominican Republic 10,1346,297
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,1236,291
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,1046,279
MilagroEcuador 12,6137,838
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4171,502
MinyaEgypt 2,5791,603
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0373,752
MassawaEritrea 3,7082,304
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4962,172
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0171,253
MarseilleFrance 3,0531,897
MontpellierFrance 3,1371,949
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,3276,418
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,17210,671
MakokouGabon 6,1493,821
MayumbaGabon 6,6554,135
MitzicGabon 6,1913,847
MkamboGabon 6,0543,762
MoandaGabon 6,3393,939
MouilaGabon 6,4824,028
MagdeburgGermany 2,3441,456
MunichGermany 2,3901,485
MünsterGermany 2,6151,625
MethoniGreece 2,2681,410
MilosGreece 2,1021,306
MitiliniGreece 1,7841,109
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7851,109
MacentaGuinea 6,7094,169
MamouGuinea 6,7264,180
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5046,527
MiskolcHungary 1,7511,088
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8623,021
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,6602,274
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1722,593
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9033,047
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,1735,700
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,0476,243
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,1594,449
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1436,925
MashhadIran 1,8501,150
Malin HeadIreland 3,5372,198
M. CalamitaItaly 2,7061,682
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3581,465
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5921,611
MilanItaly 2,6691,658
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7021,679
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6671,657
ManIvory Coast 6,6784,150
MaebashiJapan 7,3594,573
MaizuruJapan 7,1884,467
MakurazakiJapan 7,1664,453
MatsueJapan 7,0384,373
MatsumotoJapan 7,3014,537
MatsuyamaJapan 7,1404,437
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,6524,755
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,3155,789
MishimaJapan 7,4514,630
MitoJapan 7,4524,630
MiyakejimaJapan 7,5674,702
MiyakoJapan 7,2924,531
MiyakojimaJapan 7,3074,541
MiyakonojoJapan 7,1854,465
MiyazakiJapan 7,1924,469
MombetsuJapan 7,0154,359
MoriokaJapan 7,2394,498
MuroranJapan 7,0284,367
MurotomisakiJapan 7,2804,524
MutsuJapan 7,1214,425
Ma’AnJordan 2,1901,361
MafraqJordan 1,9431,208
MombasaKenya 5,8813,655
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,2293,249
MaseruLesotho 8,8395,493
MonroviaLiberia 6,9674,329
MisratahLibya 3,0551,898
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1604,449
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4224,612
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7824,836
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6714,767
MakhangaMalawi 7,3114,543
MangochiMalawi 7,0804,399
MwmosaMalawi 7,2584,510
MzimbaMalawi 6,8224,239
MzuzuMalawi 6,7684,206
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5124,668
MersingMalaysia 7,6034,724
MiriMalaysia 8,1495,064
MaleMaldives 5,6613,518
MenakaMali 5,2873,286
MoptiMali 5,8223,618
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9517,427
MazatlanMexico 11,5127,154
MeridaMexico 11,0376,858
Mexico CityMexico 11,6327,228
MonterreyMexico 11,0376,858
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6847,260
MaantyMongolia 4,5512,828
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5462,825
MatadMongolia 5,1023,170
MurenMongolia 3,9532,457
MarrakechMorocco 4,7422,947
MeknesMorocco 4,4012,735
MideltMorocco 4,4262,750
MaputoMozambique 8,3825,209
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0884,404
MandalayMyanmar 5,4023,357
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,4773,403
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,3753,961
MindatMyanmar 5,2993,293
MonywaMyanmar 5,3243,309
MyeikMyanmar 6,3753,961
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,2293,249
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,7601,715
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9779,928
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9459,909
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,8939,876
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7749,802
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,0829,994
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,9329,901
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,0229,956
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,9719,924
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8819,869
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0619,980
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7077,275
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7207,283
MagariaNiger 5,1403,194
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9453,073
MaradiNiger 5,2033,233
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0193,119
MakurdiNigeria 5,6633,519
MinnaNigeria 5,5963,478
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,6304,120
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6211,629
MajisOman 2,8961,799
MasirahOman 3,3692,094
Muscat  Oman 3,0431,891
MultanPakistan 3,0651,904
MurreePakistan 2,8901,796
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,2707,004
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,9208,029
MoyobambaPeru 12,7817,942
MactanPhilippines 8,3765,205
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,8074,851
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1002,548
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0833,780
MagadanRussia 6,2673,894
MahackalaRussia 675419
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6651,656
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6661,657
MarkovoRussia 6,5714,083
MinusinskRussia 3,2712,033
MogocaRussia 5,0193,119
MoscowRussia 921572
MurmanskRussia 2,3381,453
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7181,689
MatamSenegal 6,3633,954
MogadishuSomalia 5,1903,225
MadridSpain 3,8482,391
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8602,399
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,3132,058
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,1432,574
MelillaSpain 4,1202,560
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,8032,363
MalakalSudan 4,5162,806
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4495,250
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8031,742
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,7543,575
Mae SariangThailand 5,8433,631
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,0093,734
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,4624,016
MalatyaTurkey 1,253778
MersinTurkey 1,547961
MuglaTurkey 1,8251,134
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,2532,022
ManstonUk 3,0541,898
MeloUruguay 13,2448,230
MercedesUruguay 13,5838,441
MontevideoUruguay 13,5678,430
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,6085,971
Madison, FlUsa 9,7376,051
Madison, InUsa 9,0715,637
Madison, NeUsa 9,2495,748
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8555,502
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5535,936
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6965,404
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4505,872
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9525,563
Marion, InUsa 8,9245,545
Marion, NcUsa 9,2175,727
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4575,255
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1036,278
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,7445,433
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4734,644
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,8675,510
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0086,219
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,3125,787
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,4235,856
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6405,991
Medford, WiUsa 8,6985,405
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0105,599
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,6726,010
Mena, ArUsa 9,8436,116
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,8836,141
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2756,385
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3655,820
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,0956,273
Midland, TxUsa 10,4586,499
Milan, MnUsa 8,9135,538
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9125,538
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0555,627
Milford, DeUsa 8,5945,340
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,5485,933
Millen, GaUsa 9,5155,913
Millport, OhUsa 8,7025,408
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1115,040
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8155,478
Minden, NeUsa 9,4185,853
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8285,486
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0605,630
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1845,707
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,0216,227
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0665,634
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1295,673
Monroe, NcUsa 9,2415,743
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9135,538
Montgomery AlUsa 9,7786,076
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0006,214
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5045,285
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,0595,630
Morganton, NcUsa 9,2175,727
Moro, OrUsa 9,5015,904
Morris, MnUsa 8,8125,476
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0095,598
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,0755,639
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6055,347
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1545,688
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5965,342
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9424,935
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,3415,805
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,4365,864
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7275,423
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8216,103
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,6436,614
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9626,812
MaracayVenezuela 10,7196,661
MaturinVenezuela 10,4576,498
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9766,820
MeridaVenezuela 11,1006,898
MagoyeZambia 7,3864,590
MansaZambia 6,8254,241
MbalaZambia 6,5284,057
MfuweZambia 7,0014,351
MisamfuZambia 6,6674,143
MonguZambia 7,4184,610
MpikaZambia 6,8604,263
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0334,370
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3234,551
MumbwaZambia 7,2954,533
MwinilungaZambia 7,0064,354
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7664,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -