Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volgograd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volgograd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volgograd with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3692,093
LuandaAngola 7,0934,407
LuenaAngola 7,1474,441
La PlataArgentina 13,6948,509
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,2928,260
La RiojaArgentina 13,9338,658
LaboulayeArgentina 14,0238,714
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,5899,687
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1268,157
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1618,800
LavertonAustralia 13,7468,542
LearmonthAustralia 10,4626,501
LongreachAustralia 12,6407,854
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6397,854
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3248,901
Low HeadAustralia 14,1008,762
LinzAustria 2,2221,381
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1391,950
LerwickUk 3,1391,951
La PazBolivia 13,0378,101
LavrasBrazil 11,7297,288
LencoisBrazil 10,7576,685
LinharesBrazil 11,2316,979
LondrinaBrazil 12,3427,670
LomBulgaria 1,7161,066
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1295,051
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2125,103
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8534,259
Langara, BcCanada 8,5655,322
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9244,924
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8605,506
London, OnCanada 8,5205,294
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0403,753
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8554,881
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9355,553
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5483,448
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2928,881
LanzhouChina 4,9393,069
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4512,766
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4407,109
LimonCosta Rica 11,7237,285
LarnacaCyprus 1,7791,106
LimassolCyprus 1,8231,133
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9184,299
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5314,059
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,5691,596
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0896,269
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1136,284
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1286,294
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0806,264
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4067,709
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7577,928
LuxorEgypt 2,7591,714
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7247,286
Laucala BayFiji 14,6789,121
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7151,066
Le MansFrance 3,2322,008
LilleFrance 2,9511,834
LyonFrance 2,9741,848
LambarnGabon 6,4043,980
LastourvilleGabon 6,2983,914
LibrevilleGabon 6,3293,933
LeipzigGermany 2,2941,426
LindenbergGermany 2,1701,349
LamiaGreece 2,0691,286
LarissaGreece 2,0201,255
LemnosGreece 1,8241,134
LimnosGreece 1,8111,125
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7826,079
LabeGuinea 6,6604,138
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8047,335
La CeibaHonduras 11,3967,082
La MesaHonduras 11,4817,135
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1591,963
LudhianaIndia 3,2992,050
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9821,853
LatinaItaly 2,5831,605
LatronicoItaly 2,4411,517
LecceItaly 2,2801,417
LodwarKenya 5,1393,193
Luang PrabangLaos 6,0043,731
LiepajaLatvia 1,7951,115
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6931,052
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,7571,713
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0211,256
LabuanMalaysia 8,1585,070
LuqaMalta 2,8271,757
Le LamentinMartinique 9,8906,146
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5317,166
LashioMyanmar 5,4443,383
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9659,921
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8659,859
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9799,929
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9239,894
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0919,999
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0479,972
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,09710,003
LagosNigeria 6,0693,771
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6851,669
LillehammerNorway 2,5321,573
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,1391,950
La VictoriaParaguay 12,7457,920
LimaPeru 13,3078,269
LegaspiPhilippines 8,1255,049
LisbonPortugal 4,3582,708
LeninbadRussia 2,1991,366
LevsiRussia 1,8251,134
LungiSierra Leone 6,9544,322
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2641,407
LanzaroteSpain 5,3413,319
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,6522,270
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6741,662
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6711,660
LatakiaSyria 1,6301,013
LampangThailand 5,9463,695
LoeiThailand 6,1733,836
Lop BuriThailand 6,3153,924
LomeTogo 6,2323,873
LeemingUk 3,1881,981
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1391,950
London, EnglandUk 3,1631,966
London-GatwickUk 3,1621,965
LynehamUk 3,2762,035
L’VovUkraine 1,493928
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,057657
LozovajaUkraine 601373
LubnyUkraine 845525
LuckUkraine 1,382859
LuganskUkraine 387241
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8575,504
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1295,673
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,2366,361
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2976,399
Lake City, FlUsa 9,8326,110
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0735,016
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6495,996
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5435,930
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4036,465
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9365,553
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5085,909
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5725,327
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5885,958
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8136,719
Larned, KsUsa 9,7256,043
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8566,125
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3766,448
Laurel, MdUsa 8,6945,403
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4805,891
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,0374,994
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1145,663
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5045,906
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4435,868
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6455,372
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2745,763
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2175,727
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,5455,931
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,9735,576
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2925,774
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9004,909
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4435,868
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9265,547
Libby, MtUsa 9,0515,624
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3575,815
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7445,433
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8775,516
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7986,088
Llano, TxUsa 10,4416,488
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5445,931
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6806,637
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6566,622
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6726,632
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3036,402
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,0195,604
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1825,706
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8296,108
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3895,834
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1895,089
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2696,381
Luling, TxUsa 10,5236,539
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4025,843
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9565,565
LivingstoneZambia 7,6254,738
LundaziZambia 6,8724,270
LusakaZambia 7,3044,539
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2934,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -