Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volgograd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volgograd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volgograd with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,5671,595
KandaharAfghanistan 2,6191,627
KhostAfghanistan 2,7101,684
KunduzAfghanistan 2,3851,482
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2819,496
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6597,245
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2581,403
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 900559
KandiBenin 5,6703,523
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8705,512
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9834,961
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9854,962
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9375,554
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3805,207
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2035,097
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8574,261
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9474,317
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6584,137
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9524,941
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,7051,681
KashiChina 2,6911,672
KunmingChina 5,6393,504
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5414,065
KhargaEgypt 2,8551,774
KosseirEgypt 2,6621,654
KajaaniFinland 2,0031,245
KuopioFinland 1,8851,171
KuusamoFinland 2,1161,315
KarlsruheGermany 2,6181,627
KasselGermany 2,4991,553
KonstanzGermany 2,5981,614
KumasiGhana 6,3563,950
KalamataGreece 2,2301,386
KerkiraGreece 2,1941,363
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2261,383
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3503,325
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1412,573
KankanGuinea 6,5344,060
KindiaGuinea 6,8084,230
KissidougouGuinea 6,6714,145
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0017,458
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,6904,157
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,6914,158
KeszthelyHungary 2,0411,268
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0122,493
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8152,992
KotaIndia 3,7742,346
KozhikodeIndia 5,0693,150
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0666,255
KermanIran 2,3061,433
KermanshahIran 1,6101,001
Khoram AbadIran 1,7261,073
KilkennyIreland 3,5992,237
KingstonJamaica 10,6136,595
KagoshimaJapan 7,1614,450
KanazawaJapan 7,1884,467
KaruizawaJapan 7,3314,555
KatsuuraJapan 7,5384,684
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4114,605
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9264,304
KobeJapan 7,2394,498
KochiJapan 7,2134,482
KofuJapan 7,3844,588
KumagayaJapan 7,4004,598
KumamotoJapan 7,0774,398
KumejimaJapan 7,2974,535
KureJapan 7,0954,409
KushiroJapan 7,1794,461
KutchanJapan 6,9714,332
KyotoJapan 7,2494,505
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7471,707
KitaleKenya 5,3803,343
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1861,359
KufraLibya 3,2942,047
KaunasLithuania 1,572977
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7661,097
KybartaiLithuania 1,6291,012
KarongaMalawi 6,6054,104
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1714,456
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,1625,072
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,3904,592
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2984,535
KuantanMalaysia 7,4434,625
KuchingMalaysia 8,1355,055
KayesMali 6,3343,936
KeniebaMali 6,4554,011
KidalMali 5,1193,181
KitaMali 6,3133,923
KoutiaMali 6,1003,791
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5737,192
KisinevMoldova 1,172728
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2713,276
KhatgalMongolia 3,9222,437
KhovdMongolia 3,4212,126
KhujirtMongolia 4,2482,640
KhutagMongolia 4,1342,569
KenitraMorocco 4,4522,766
KalewaMyanmar 5,1773,217
KathaMyanmar 5,2453,260
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5874,093
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4333,376
KengtungMyanmar 5,7093,547
KhamtiMyanmar 5,0573,143
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7685,449
KathmanduNepal 4,1922,605
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8778,623
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0739,988
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,0569,978
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,10710,009
KarioiNew Zealand 16,0429,969
KawerauNew Zealand 16,0489,972
KopuaNew Zealand 16,13210,024
KanoNigeria 5,2513,263
KangnungNorth Korea 6,5904,095
KarasjokNorway 2,5261,570
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8411,765
KristiansandNorway 2,5981,615
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7371,701
KhasabOman 2,6991,677
KarachiPakistan 3,3012,051
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,2992,050
KhanpurPakistan 3,1531,959
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9961,862
KororPalau 9,3935,837
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7841,109
KlodzkoPoland 2,0101,249
KoszalinPoland 2,0421,269
KrakowPoland 1,7871,111
KalakanRussia 4,7812,971
KaliningradRussia 1,7711,100
KamenskoeRussia 6,6254,117
KandalaksaRussia 2,1661,346
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2201,380
KazanRussia 845525
KemRussia 1,8991,180
KerchRussia 715444
KhabarovskRussia 6,2343,874
KirenskRussia 4,1812,598
KirovRussia 1,156718
KljuciRussia 6,9424,314
KolpasevRussia 2,7111,685
KorfRussia 6,8014,226
KostromaRussia 1,034643
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8903,039
KotlasRussia 1,401871
KrasnodarRussia 577358
KrasnojarskRussia 1,148713
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,254779
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,3102,057
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5862,228
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 661411
KurganRussia 1,606998
KurskRussia 684425
KyraRussia 4,7382,944
KigaliRwanda 5,8023,606
KoldaSenegal 6,7154,173
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7574,199
KosiceSlovakia 1,7001,056
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8385,492
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,4043,979
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6813,530
KadugliSudan 4,4112,741
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5412,200
KassalaSudan 3,7692,342
KhartoumSudan 3,8392,385
KostiSudan 4,0992,547
KalmarSweden 2,0731,288
KaresuandoSweden 2,5071,558
KarlstadSweden 2,3281,446
KristianstadSweden 2,1951,364
KamishliSyria 1,323822
KanchanaburiThailand 6,3043,917
Khlong YaiThailand 6,7284,181
Khon KaenThailand 6,3303,933
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,4654,018
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,4043,979
KairouanTunisia 3,1481,956
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,377856
KarsTurkey 913568
KastamonuTurkey 1,171728
KayseriTurkey 1,323822
KonyaTurkey 1,533953
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,340833
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,0871,297
KinlossUk 3,2772,036
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 623387
KievUkraine 1,022635
KirillovkaUkraine 627390
KirovogradUkraine 905562
KlepininoUkraine 850528
KomissarovkaUkraine 781485
Kovel’Ukraine 1,442896
Krovoj RogUkraine 837520
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7835,458
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0385,616
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4435,868
Keene, NhUsa 8,0875,026
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8375,492
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9606,189
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2826,389
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5735,949
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9204,921
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8946,148
Kinston, NcUsa 9,1115,662
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8166,100
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,3285,797
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0765,019
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9604,325
KabompoZambia 7,2114,481
KabweZambia 7,1994,473
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1934,470
KafirondaZambia 7,0054,353
KaomaZambia 7,3254,552
KasamaZambia 6,6824,152
KasempaZambia 7,1614,450
KawambwaZambia 6,6794,150
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4354,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -