Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volgograd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volgograd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volgograd with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,5231,568
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,6571,651
JuninArgentina 13,8778,623
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,2377,604
JacobinaBrazil 10,5766,572
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8446,117
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8306,109
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,5257,162
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6557,243
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4675,262
JiuquanChina 4,3182,683
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7907,327
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1296,294
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2756,385
JoensuuFinland 1,8021,120
JokioinenFinland 1,8901,175
JyvskylFinland 1,9151,190
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2483,261
JulianehbGreenland 5,4823,407
JagdalpurIndia 4,6972,919
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5695,325
JerusalemIsrael 2,0281,260
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6597,245
JosNigeria 5,4383,379
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6632,276
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6522,270
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,0551,898
JhelumPakistan 2,9891,857
JiwaniPakistan 3,0281,882
JuliacaPeru 13,0958,137
JakutskRussia 5,1623,208
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 287178
JenisejskRussia 3,2502,020
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1854,465
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7844,215
JamestownSaint Helena 8,7255,422
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0391,889
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5402,200
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4795,269
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,2532,643
JubaSudan 5,0253,123
JokkmokkSweden 2,4381,515
JönköpingSweden 2,2331,388
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2371,390
JendoubaTunisia 3,1861,980
JerbaTunisia 3,2292,006
JerseyUk 3,3562,086
JaltaUkraine 918571
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9446,179
Jackson, TnUsa 9,5665,944
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,7206,040
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1875,709
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6675,386
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1105,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -