Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volgograd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volgograd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volgograd with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7572,335
In SalahAlgeria 4,3102,678
InnsbruckAustria 2,4541,525
IbiriteBrazil 11,5627,185
IguatuBrazil 10,0886,269
IlheusBrazil 10,7786,697
ImperatrizBrazil 10,6176,598
IndaialBrazil 12,4797,754
IpameriBrazil 11,6707,252
IraiBrazil 12,7867,945
IreceBrazil 10,6876,641
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6886,641
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,2176,971
ItaitubaBrazil 11,1346,919
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3007,022
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5067,150
ItapevaBrazil 12,2237,595
ItirucuBrazil 10,7216,662
ItuacuBrazil 10,8556,746
IvinhemaBrazil 12,4577,741
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5734,084
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0034,352
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0044,353
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2253,868
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6823,531
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,5068,392
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,73810,401
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6089,699
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0716,258
IzobambaEcuador 12,3877,698
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2651,407
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7147,279
IoanninaGreece 2,1261,321
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2473,260
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1412,573
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9882,478
IranshahrIran 2,7671,720
IstranaItaly 2,4531,524
IidaJapan 7,3474,566
IizukaJapan 7,0134,358
IrakoJapan 7,3684,579
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2264,490
IrozakiJapan 7,4864,652
IshigakijimaJapan 7,2634,513
IshinomakiJapan 7,3454,564
IwamizawaJapan 7,0094,355
IzuharaJapan 6,8774,273
IrbidJordan 1,9361,203
IfraneMorocco 4,4012,735
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8879,872
IlorinNigeria 5,8173,615
InchonNorth Korea 6,4564,012
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5092,180
IslamabadPakistan 2,8941,799
IquitosPeru 12,3337,664
IloiloPhilippines 8,2385,119
IasiRomania 1,267787
IcaRussia 6,7774,211
IlirnejRussia 6,2813,903
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0553,762
IrkutskRussia 4,1282,565
Ivdel’Russia 1,6711,039
IbizaSpain 3,5772,223
IspartaTurkey 1,6571,030
IstanbulTurkey 1,486923
IzmirTurkey 1,7971,117
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,468913
IzmailUkraine 1,241771
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5145,912
Independence, KsUsa 9,7196,039
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0985,032
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0575,628
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2435,744
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4705,263
Inverness, FlUsa 9,8766,137
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0645,632
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5255,298
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3585,194
IsokaZambia 6,6434,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -