Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volgograd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volgograd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volgograd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,4071,496
ChlefAlgeria 3,7452,327
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3572,086
CeresArgentina 13,6168,461
ChamicalArgentina 13,9658,678
ChepesArgentina 14,0588,736
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0469,350
ConcordiaArgentina 13,4378,350
CórdobaArgentina 13,8848,628
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,8878,630
CorrientesArgentina 13,2048,205
CairnsAustralia 12,2257,597
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8778,624
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6666,628
CedunaAustralia 12,5717,812
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0138,087
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1477,548
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3648,304
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8017,333
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8018,576
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2347,602
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0723,152
CharnocksBarbados 9,9166,162
CotonouBenin 6,1473,820
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4227,098
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6627,247
CabroboBrazil 10,2716,383
CaceresBrazil 12,2307,600
CaetiteBrazil 10,9696,816
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9136,160
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,3587,680
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4807,755
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8917,389
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2206,351
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8426,737
CaparaoBrazil 11,4497,114
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8507,364
CaratingaBrazil 11,4107,090
CaravelasBrazil 11,0356,857
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,0726,881
CarolinaBrazil 10,7656,689
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,3687,686
CataguasesBrazil 11,5797,195
CatalaoBrazil 11,6937,266
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0047,459
CaxiasBrazil 10,2586,374
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7947,950
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7476,057
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6327,228
ChapecoBrazil 12,7377,915
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,8297,351
CipoBrazil 10,4276,480
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,9746,819
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4387,108
CordeiroBrazil 11,6087,213
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0766,883
CorumbaBrazil 12,4607,743
CoximBrazil 12,2137,590
CrateusBrazil 10,0876,268
CuiabaBrazil 12,0747,503
CuritibaBrazil 12,3667,684
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7305,425
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6814,152
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7633,581
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8223,618
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4684,019
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7694,206
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9335,551
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8175,479
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4694,020
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9845,583
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6294,741
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3804,586
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3574,572
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3524,569
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9625,569
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4164,608
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9554,322
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4494,629
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8244,241
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4884,653
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8084,231
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7323,562
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3095,163
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0204,984
Comox, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1374,435
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6724,146
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5815,332
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9225,544
ChicoChile 15,3739,553
ChillanChile 14,8139,205
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,8999,258
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,0418,725
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4199,581
Curico-General FreireChile 14,6469,101
ChangchunChina 5,9353,688
ChangduChina 4,7822,972
ChangshaChina 6,1403,816
ChengduChina 5,3153,303
ChongqingChina 5,5893,473
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2486,989
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2831,419
CamagueyCuba 10,3616,438
CasablancaCuba 10,4446,490
ChebCzech Republic 2,3121,437
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2901,423
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0356,236
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1526,309
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0976,274
CanarEcuador 12,6087,835
CairoEgypt 2,3461,458
CaenFrance 3,2362,011
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1631,965
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,1066,280
CocobeachGabon 6,2653,893
CologneGermany 2,6761,663
ChiosGreece 1,8661,160
CorfuGreece 2,1941,363
ConakryGuinea 6,9014,289
CatacamasHonduras 11,4257,100
CholutecaHonduras 11,6437,235
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1433,196
CherrapunjiIndia 4,8323,003
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,8323,003
ChahbaharIran 2,9571,837
ClaremorrisIreland 3,6782,286
ClonesIreland 3,5532,208
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,6332,257
CorkIreland 3,6972,298
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6992,299
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9941,860
CameriItaly 2,7101,684
CampobassoItaly 2,4551,525
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9061,806
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9691,845
Cape FrascaItaly 3,0081,869
Cape MeleItaly 2,8121,748
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4971,552
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6751,662
CerviaItaly 2,4981,552
CiampinoItaly 2,5931,611
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6161,626
Cisa PassItaly 2,6611,654
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,6361,638
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4201,504
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7241,693
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4331,512
ChibaJapan 7,4894,654
ChichibuJapan 7,3924,594
ChichijimaJapan 8,3085,162
ChoshiJapan 7,5274,677
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7521,089
ChilekaMalawi 7,2214,487
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0524,382
ChitipaMalawi 6,5874,093
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9326,793
ComitanMexico 11,6207,221
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6296,605
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9813,096
ChoirMongolia 4,6432,885
CasablancaMorocco 4,5802,846
ChindeMozambique 7,5244,676
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,8733,649
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5199,644
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,0289,960
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0119,949
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0539,976
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0519,974
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0459,970
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9279,897
CondegaNicaragua 11,5977,207
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2753,899
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7364,186
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,5014,040
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,6394,126
ChhorPakistan 3,3832,103
ChitralPakistan 2,6411,641
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7567,927
ConcepcionParaguay 12,7977,952
CajamarcaPeru 12,9808,066
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8567,989
ChiclayoPeru 13,0418,104
ChimbotePeru 13,1578,176
CuzcoPeru 13,0658,118
CzestochowaPoland 1,8321,139
CoimbraPortugal 4,2172,620
CalafatRomania 1,7311,076
CeahlauRomania 1,394866
ClujRomania 1,576979
ConstantaRomania 1,311815
CraiovaRomania 1,6481,024
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0492,516
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,7181,689
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1543,203
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4464,005
Cape UelenRussia 6,9124,295
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5434,066
CaraRussia 4,7922,978
Cerdyn’Russia 1,509937
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8573,640
ChitaRussia 4,7102,927
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7172,931
CokurdahRussia 5,4323,375
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1613,207
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5455,931
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,1753,837
CaceresSpain 4,1082,553
CadizSpain 4,2842,662
Ciudad RealSpain 3,9592,460
CordobaSpain 4,0962,545
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7093,548
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,3293,933
ChanthaburiThailand 6,6044,104
Chiang MaiThailand 5,8683,646
Chiang RaiThailand 5,8353,626
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,4624,015
ChumphonThailand 6,5824,090
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7191,068
CorumTurkey 1,179733
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8581,154
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,1311,324
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,3732,096
CernovcyUkraine 1,368850
ChernigovUkraine 994618
CarrascoUruguay 13,5528,421
ColoniaUruguay 13,6488,481
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8766,137
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4465,870
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,6445,372
Camden, ScUsa 9,3555,813
Canton, NyUsa 8,0585,007
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1485,685
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9595,567
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5564,695
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2535,750
Casper, WyUsa 9,4415,866
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3065,783
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6425,370
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,0695,636
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0075,597
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,4095,847
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4095,847
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,9765,577
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,2385,741
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8465,497
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8515,500
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,4595,878
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9624,948
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0234,986
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,2345,738
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7216,041
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5815,954
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9225,544
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9095,536
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0636,253
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7485,436
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4975,902
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0525,625
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0365,615
Circleville, OhUsa 8,9225,544
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2805,766
Clark, SdUsa 8,9785,579
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8186,101
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3525,811
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0226,228
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7035,408
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9915,587
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1865,087
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7865,460
College Park, MdUsa 8,6935,402
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8236,104
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3925,836
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3665,820
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0865,646
Columbus, InUsa 9,1165,665
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6816,016
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8825,519
Conception, MoUsa 9,3805,829
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5205,916
Conway, ArUsa 9,7616,066
Conway, ScUsa 9,2545,751
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,2365,118
Corning, ArUsa 9,6215,979
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0505,002
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7116,656
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2326,358
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3315,177
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5775,951
Covington, LaUsa 10,0696,257
Covington, TnUsa 9,5795,953
Crete, NeUsa 9,3505,810
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1835,706
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,342834
CimbajUzbekistan 1,342834
CaracasVenezuela 10,6456,615
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6216,600
CoroVenezuela 10,7516,681
ChipataZambia 7,0214,363
ChomaZambia 7,4894,654
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7524,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -