Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volgograd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volgograd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volgograd with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,4561,526
BustAfghanistan 2,5311,573
BatnaAlgeria 3,4142,121
BecharAlgeria 4,3282,689
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4412,138
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,4212,747
BiskraAlgeria 3,5202,187
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9512,455
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3269,524
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2109,452
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2279,462
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5259,026
ByrdAntarctica 16,48010,241
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2518,856
BarilocheArgentina 15,0359,343
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,7088,518
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2658,243
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5868,443
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6336,607
BrestBelarus 1,519944
BrusselsBelgium 2,8601,777
Belize CityBelize 11,3007,022
BeninBenin 6,1473,820
BohiconBenin 6,0903,784
BermudaBermuda 8,6025,345
BageBrazil 13,1628,179
BambuiBrazil 11,6997,270
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6437,235
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1686,318
BarcelosBrazil 11,3597,059
BarraBrazil 10,7636,688
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,4516,494
BarreirasBrazil 10,9846,826
BelémBrazil 10,3486,430
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5477,176
BelterraBrazil 10,9216,787
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,6676,628
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7027,893
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,9626,812
BrasiliaBrazil 11,4967,144
BrevesBrazil 10,5156,534
BurgasBulgaria 1,489925
BurundiBurundi 5,9683,709
BatouriCameroon 5,6863,533
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,5784,709
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0285,610
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9934,345
Banff, AbCanada 8,7475,435
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0915,028
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5014,040
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7975,466
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2985,157
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6995,406
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0855,024
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6425,370
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5375,305
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5615,320
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7873,596
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9155,540
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0834,401
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5185,293
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7754,210
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5073,422
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7252,936
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,3389,531
BeijingChina 5,5783,466
BarranquillaColombia 11,1306,917
Benito SalasColombia 11,8747,379
BogotáColombia 11,6447,236
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0221,257
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3403,318
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8953,663
BaniDominican Republic 10,1856,329
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2406,363
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0986,275
BahariyaEgypt 2,6291,634
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4641,531
BiarritzFrance 3,5442,202
BordeauxFrance 3,4192,125
BrestFrance 3,5372,198
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,13710,028
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,13510,026
BitamGabon 6,0643,768
BanjulGambia 6,7824,214
BerlinGermany 2,2251,383
BrockenGermany 2,4131,499
BokeGuinea 6,8694,268
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8444,253
BudapestHungary 1,8911,175
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8791,168
BangaloreIndia 5,0003,107
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5612,834
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8403,007
BikanerIndia 3,3692,093
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,8345,490
BabolsarIran 1,487924
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5981,614
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,311815
Bandar LengehIran 2,6231,630
BirjandIran 2,1431,332
BushehrIran 2,2591,404
BaghdadIraq 1,7201,069
BasraIraq 2,0351,265
BelmulletIreland 3,7302,318
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,6242,252
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3251,445
BergamoItaly 2,6291,634
BolognaItaly 2,5581,590
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4821,542
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4801,541
BrindisiItaly 2,2681,409
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3103,921
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4854,030
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,2701,411
BeirutLebanon 1,8161,129
BenghaziLibya 2,7411,703
BirzaiLithuania 1,568974
BitolaMacedonia 2,0021,244
BlantyreMalawi 7,2214,487
BvumbweMalawi 7,2464,503
BintuluMalaysia 8,1785,082
BamakoMali 6,2513,884
Bko-SMali 6,2553,887
BougounMali 6,3213,928
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4753,402
BaitagMongolia 3,4892,168
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5602,212
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,3802,722
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,9723,090
BayandelgerMongolia 4,9633,084
BayankhongorMongolia 4,1392,572
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,8373,006
BulganMongolia 4,2162,620
BhamawMyanmar 5,3003,293
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9789,929
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0289,960
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9899,935
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0379,966
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0679,984
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5767,194
BilmaNiger 4,3772,720
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2833,283
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1101,932
BergenNorway 2,7871,732
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7861,731
BjornoyaNorway 3,1131,934
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6711,660
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6451,644
BadinPakistan 3,4172,124
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2001,988
BalakotPakistan 2,8531,773
BarkhanPakistan 2,9871,856
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6057,211
BascoPhilippines 7,4084,603
BialystokPoland 1,568974
BejaPortugal 4,3072,676
BragancaPortugal 4,0062,490
BistritaRomania 1,496930
BucharestRomania 1,479919
BajkitRussia 3,4772,161
BarabinskRussia 2,4001,491
BarnaulRussia 2,7401,702
BerezovoRussia 2,0951,302
BiserRussia 1,438894
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6693,523
BogdarinRussia 4,6212,871
BogucanyRussia 3,5552,209
BomnakRussia 5,4933,413
BorRussia 3,1421,953
BorzjaRussia 4,9883,100
BratskRussia 3,8472,391
BelgradeSerbia 1,8751,165
BoSierra Leone 6,9144,296
BontheSierra Leone 7,0004,350
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0101,249
BerberaSomalia 4,2552,644
BusanSouth Korea 6,7914,220
BadajozSpain 4,1792,597
BarcelonaSpain 3,3912,107
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7512,331
BabanusaSudan 4,4342,755
BaselSwitzerland 2,7171,689
BernSwitzerland 2,7441,705
BangkokThailand 6,4013,977
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3873,969
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,9963,726
BizerteTunisia 3,0641,904
BalikesirTurkey 1,6591,031
BursaTurkey 1,545960
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,8831,170
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,5232,189
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4812,163
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4812,163
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,2332,009
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,2842,041
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,1671,968
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5196,537
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4006,463
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6615,382
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5654,080
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5664,080
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7756,074
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,1756,323
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5345,924
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0075,597
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1245,048
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6576,623
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0695,635
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2836,390
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6144,731
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0004,971
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0884,404
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4524,630
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6455,372
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1875,709
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3545,191
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,6726,010
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2976,398
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8815,519
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0255,608
Blackville, ScUsa 9,4295,859
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0845,645
Blakely, GaUsa 9,8366,112
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3375,181
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5546,558
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5855,956
Booneville, MsUsa 9,6485,995
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3945,216
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0945,029
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6605,382
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3075,784
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3265,795
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4246,478
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3065,161
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7396,052
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,1925,712
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3565,193
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9075,535
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4515,873
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9716,196
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8966,771
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4045,844
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6606,624
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8525,501
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8105,474
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4185,231
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1706,320
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,0755,639
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1555,689
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0164,981
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6295,984
BajsunUzbekistan 2,1591,342
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5296,543
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8466,740
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8024,849
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8174,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -